Mgr Report, Agenda & Minutes

NOTICE OF MEETING AND AGENDA OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF RURAL WATER DIST. #3, ROGERS COUNTY, OKLAHOMA

As required by Section 311, Title 25 of the Oklahoma Statutes, notice is hereby given that the Rural Water District #3 Rogers County of Oklahoma will hold a Regular meeting on November 29th, 2022 at 6:30 o’clock P.M. 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________

 

 

                              DATE:    November 29th, 2022

                              TIME:     7:30 p.m.

                              PLACE:  Rural Water District 3 Rogers Office

                                               13277 S Ash St

                                               Claremore, Okla.  74017

 

         

 

At such meeting the following agenda items will be considered:

 

Consideration and action relating to:

  1. CALL TO ORDER
  2.   Roll Call
  3.             Present
  4.                                Absence with cause shown

              

  1. Guest -  Lorenzo – Everlast Custom Homes - #9190      

 

  1.    Reading and Approval of minutes of the last regular meeting

              

  1.    Report of the Secretary/Treasurer
  2. Approval of Accounts Payable
  3. Approval of Treasurer’s Report
  4. Consideration & Approval and/or Rejection of:

 

 

 

  1.    NEW TAPS:

1000      Mr. Ed’s Auction Co Inc (a part of NE/4 SE/4 of 20-22-16)

9455      Jerry & Liz Swearingen (L 13 B 2 Deer Run IV) 1-21-14

9456      1st Choice Builders (L 3 B 2 Deer Run IV) 1-21-14

9457      Sixth Day Properties LLC (L 3 B 1 Highland Meadows at Stone Canyon) 1-20-14

9458      Jessie, Mary Lou, Jerry & Ganna Starkey (A Tract of Land in the SE/4 of 9-23-16)

9459      J D & Vicki Williams (SW/4 of SW/4 of SE/4 of NE/4 and N/2 of N/2 of NE/4 of SE4, E of IBM

               Rogers County) 28-23-16

9460      George L & Pamela R Mallory (E/2 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 and W/2 SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 of

               35-23-17 Rogers County)

9461      Shaw Homes (L 5 B 3 Deer Run IV) 1-20-14

9462      Shaw Homes (L 25 B 3 Stone Creek of Owasso) 34-21-14

9463      Xee & Tsueseng Xiong (The E/2 of E/2 of NW/4 & NW/4 of NE/4 & SW/4 of NE/4 of SE/4 of NE/4 less South 417.44’ of the East 216’ of 26-23-17)

9464      Phillip M & Glenda D Webb (NE/4 SW/4 NW/4 of 29-23-17)

                              9465      Edward & Patricia Sokolosky (L 4 B 5 Highland Meadows) 1-20-14

                              9466      Brandon T Crump & Lauren K Bell (L 1 B 3 Green Meadows Estates IV) 23-21-14

                              9467      Donald & Ashley Von Borstel Trustees (L 32 & 33 B 1 Highland Pointe II) 2-20-14

                             

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.   TRANSFERS:

   666      Hector Martinez & Wilma Arevalo DeTorres from Ray N & Jean Priestley

1331      Joshua Keath & Emily Beth Hammill from Kyle & Scarlett Miller

1885      Mike Esser & Calley Dayne Gray from LaVinda Bolton

2003      Amanda M Moore from Robert & Suzanne Zeng

2135      Roger & Mary N Khang from Dolores Hilderbrand

2527      Connor R Simmons from Bill D Farley

2668      John Mark Peaden from Jason C Lewis

3289      Patrick White & Cassandra Oats from George D & Susan Marie Oats

3937      Joshua Hawkins from Jeffrey & Megan Beatty

4066      Rhonda McGabe from James Madison

5657      Dianna E May from Jerry D Pugh

5773      Royce L & Grace Maples from Dustin L & Angel M Allen

5851      Darrell & Krista Ray from P Kasikantiris & J Stewart

5930      Lorena Mai Kirby from Carrie L Smith

6373      Laura Lea & John Todd Willhoite from James Boucher

6397      Ashley Marie Corral from Spencer & Jessica Stevens

6453      Oologah Talala Emergency Medical Service District from Allen & Cheri Schuler

7756      Heath G & Victoria L Payne from Mark & Brittany Ringle

8123      Dee Wayne & Marilyn Bristow from Allen & Annelise McElwain

8133      The Robyn Renee Seabolt Trust from Bonnie Ream & David Glen

8238      Tyler Steenveld from Khassidy Price & Tyler Moore

8279      Howard & Melissa Faye McGowan III from Joseph & Angel Koob

8407      Rick J Josephsen from Toby & Jennifer Jackson

8551      Phillip A & Carla A Stephens from Bradley & Charity Langley

8623      John C Ernst from Clinton M Heigis

8756      Christina Marrero from Thomas & Cara Hurd

8792      Charles L & Jean M Barton Trustees of Barton Family Trust from David & Lisa Butler

9120      Dilli Ram & Ishwori Kafle Dhakal from Executive Homes, LLC

9131      Ryan & Cynthia Hinckley from Brant Allan Parker

9202      Justus Chad & Sydney Sullivan McGuire from Executive Homes LLC

9242      17637 Redhawk Stone Canyon LLC from Ironwood Custom Homes LLC

9254      Kevin J & Courtney Yunt from Epic Homes

                              9258      Kelly M & Michael T Rekart from Landmark Homes

                              9292      Katherine J & Christopher M Sebastian from Hensley Custom Homes

                              9333      Steven P & Emily Dirickson from Executive Homes

                              9354      Andrew Thomas Odell from Sixth Day Properties LLC

                              9429      Earl & Audrey Dew from Executive Homes

                             

  1. Report of District Manager
  2. Consideration and approval and/or rejection of:

MOTION –  Bidding Phase I of the East Foyil and Bushyhead Water Line Project

                                      MOTION -   Selection of Bond Counsel and Financial Advisor for upcoming District Projects

 

 

  1.                                   Information Report
  2.                           Monthly Operational Report

 

  1.   Report of District Engineer

 

 

 

 

  1.           OLD BUSINESS  –  

 

 

  •         NEW BUSINESS –

 

 

 

  1.            EXECUTIVE SESSION
  2. Discussion, consideration and possible action on holding an Executive Session to discuss holiday bonuses, evaluation, wage reviews, promotions and rases for all employees; all pursuant to 25 O. S. section 307 (B) (1)
  3.   PERSONNEL
  4. Discussion, consideration and possible vote on matters discussed in Executive Session in agenda item IV above.

 

 

RURAL WATER DISTRICT #3 -ROGERS COUNTY, OKLAHOMA

 

           &nbs               BY:

 

 

Chairman

 

               Agenda posted on November 23rd, 2022

Relevant Documents